Starwest Botanicals   Organic Ginger Root Powder - 1 lb

Shop all Starwest Botanicals products

"This is a great product with high quality and decent pricing."  Read all reviews

Item Number: STB1054
14 In Stock. This item will ship today if ordered within 2 hr 40 min
Regular Price:  $25.00 $18.46
Autoship
days. Never run out.
- +
 

Common Names: Zingiberis rhizoma‚ zingiberaceae‚ shen jiang.
Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale.
Origin: China.


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 209850-51
  • UPC # 767963025760
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Organic Ginger Root Powder.

Use as directed by a healthcare professional.

Consult a healthcare professional before use.

  • Dairy Free
  • Kosher
  • Organic
  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review

Customer Questions and Answers

1-1 of 1

  • Question:
    Hi, how do you take it? (smoothie, juice, tea)... also, how much do you take at a time? Thank you!
    ELIZABETH ESCOBAR on 9/02/2015 Answer:
    • Thank you for reaching out to us, Elizabeth. Please use as directed by your trusted health care provider. 
      PureFormulas on 9/03/2015

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In