Apricot Kernel Pure Skin Care Oil 4 fl. oz
Item # CAC1003
Our Price: $5.00
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Product Q & A
|MFG # 191170|
UPC # 51381911706
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Common Name: Apricot
Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.
Original from United States. Most skin care oils are put through bleaching, deodorizing and winterizing processes that strip away many of their vital components. Aura Cacia skin care oils are minimally processed to retain the full array of skin-supporting benefits. This may result in some cloudiness or particles appearing in the oil. This is not a sign of rancidity, but evidence of high quality, minimally processed natural oil.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.
|Prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate).|
|Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits.|
|For external use only.
Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.|
Overall Rating for Apricot Kernel Pure Skin Care Oil 4 fl. oz