Aura Cacia   Wild Marjoram Essential Oil (thymus masticina) - 0.5 fl. oz (15 ml)

Shop all Aura Cacia products
5 Reviews

"it works."  Read all reviews

Special Offers For This Product:

Aura Cacia Essential Oils
Save 10% When You Buy 3 Or More Products

No Code Needed (Discount Applied Automatically At Checkout)
View All Qualifying Items ▸

Buy 3 & Save 10% (Discount Automatically Applied At Checkout) • 
Item Number: CAC1236
Price per Unit*: $13.86 per Fluid Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
Only 9 In Stock - ORDER NOW. This item will ship today if ordered within 7 hr 15 min
Regular Price:  $7.22 $6.93
Autoship
days. Never run out.
- +
 

Actually a wild-growing species of thyme‚ wild marjoram has a warm‚ spicy‚ herbaceous aroma. Use with skin care oils to create an invigorating massage oil.

Botanical name: Thymus mastichina

Common Name: Marjoram‚ Wild

Benefits: Invigorating‚ Purifying‚ Uplifting

Original from Spain. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowering herb.


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 191127
  • UPC # 051381911270
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Thymus mastichina (wild marjoram) oil

Dilute properly.

If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children

  • Dairy Free
  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review
  • 4.6
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5 5
  • 5 Reviews
    • helps with PMS

      from Florida on 9/04/2022
      it works.

      Pros

      helps with PMS

      Cons

      price
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Nice for relaxing

      from Calumet City IL on 3/24/2022
      Marjoram is noted for its stress-reducing properties and it helps me to relax. Aura Cacia is a very reliable & respected brand that I've used for many years.

      Pros

      Convenient size, promotes calmness, secure top.

      Cons

      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Camphorous

      from SPOKANE WA on 2/19/2018
      Wild Marjoram Essential Oil by Aura Cacia is a little too 'Vicks-y' for my taste. It seems pretty strong though, so if you use it as a muscle rub it ought to get the job done.

      Pros

      It's potent, and could have uses for massage.

      Cons

      Did not care for the smell. There are tons of better camphor type scents to be had, this one isn't the best, nor is it the cheapest.
    • Verified Buyer

      Great product!

      from Maui, HI on 7/01/2016
      I use aromatherapy as a means of good health and always looking for good prices on certain oils. Wild Marjoram Essential Oil by Aura Cacia is a super good product at a great price. I will be auto shipping Wild Marjoram Essential Oil.

      Pros

      Good price, high quality.

      Cons

      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Wonderful wild marjoram!

      from San Jose on 6/05/2015
      Wild Marjoram Essential Oil by Aura Cacia is a particularly special oil. I am disappointed that they are out of it. I apply behind my knees and under my feet for relaxation, or for muscle cramps. Works well!
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.

Customer Questions and Answers

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before use. Your healthcare professional is the best source for guidance before beginning an exercise or nutritional supplement program.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In