- MFG # 191127
- UPC # 051381911270
Actually a wild-growing species of thyme‚ wild marjoram has a warm‚ spicy‚ herbaceous aroma. Use with skin care oils to create an invigorating massage oil.
Botanical name: Thymus mastichina
Common Name: Marjoram‚ Wild
Benefits: Invigorating‚ Purifying‚ Uplifting
Original from Spain. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowering herb.
Thymus mastichina (wild marjoram) oil
If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children
Ratings & ReviewsReview This Item
Overall Rating for Wild Marjoram Essential Oil (thymus masticina) - 0.5 fl. oz (15 ml)
By HUY TRINH NAM DT
from San Jose
Wonderful wild marjoram!
Wild Marjoram Essential Oil by Aura Cacia is a particularly special oil. I am disappointed that they are out of it. I apply behind my knees and under my feet for relaxation, or for muscle cramps. Works well!
√ I would recommend this item to a friend.
Questions About This ItemAsk a Question
Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.
Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.
Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.
If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008
If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before use. Your healthcare professional is the best source for guidance before beginning an exercise or nutritional supplement program.Please log in to submit a question log in