White Thyme Essential Oil (thymus vulgaris) - 0.5 fl. oz (15 ml)

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Average Rating: 5.0

"As part of my most recent detoxification, I took 2-4 drops of Aura Cacia White T..."  Read All Reviews >

  • Brand: Aura Cacia
  • Item Number: CAC1234
  • Quantity per Container: 0.5 fl. oz / 15 ml
  • Price per Unit*: $24.3 per Fluid Ounce
  • * Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
  Free Shipping included for all US addresses and territories View Details
Essential Oil Recipe Collection - PDP Recipe Entry Point B - 043015
Regular Price: $17.49 $12.15
 
Submit
  • Availability: Out of Stock
 
  • MFG # 191297
  • UPC # 051381912970
  • White thyme is the result of a re-distillation of red thyme essential oil. Combine this oil with eucalyptus‚ tea tree and lavandin in salves and chest rubs.

    Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris

    Common Name: Thyme‚ White

    Benefits: Purifying‚ Cleansing

    Original from France. Essential oil is obtained by steam and water distillation of the partially dried above ground plant parts. This is redistilled to give the white thyme oil.

    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Thymus vulgaris (white thyme) oil

Dilute properly.

Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly; skin irritant. Avoid if pregnant. People with high blood pressure should avoid. Thyme oil is irritating to the skin and should be used cautiously.

Ratings & Reviews

Review This Item

Overall Rating for White Thyme Essential Oil (thymus vulgaris) - 0.5 fl. oz (15 ml)

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Average Rating: 5.0
5 1

Displaying reviews 1-1 of 1

  • By
    from San Jose

      5
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  

    6/05/2015

    Truly purifying.

    As part of my most recent detoxification, I took 2-4 drops of Aura Cacia White Thyme Essential Oil in warmed milk or juice at night as well as a few drops in my tincture spray and had noticeable softness and even tone in skin within just a few days.


    Pros

      Good price, good quality, speedy service. this product compares very favourably with other essential oils I buy from the US. Very conscious about purity and quality, therefore I do a lot of research before ordering.

    Cons


    I would recommend this item to a friend.

     

Displaying reviews 1-1 of 1

Questions About This Item

Ask a Question

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before use. Your healthcare professional is the best source for guidance before beginning an exercise or nutritional supplement program.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Ask a Question

 
Please log in to submit a question     log in