Regular Price: $4.10

$2.89($0.00/serving)

Price per Unit*:
$5.78 per Fluid Ounce

*Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.

Dairy Free
Vegan
Vegetarian

Dilute properly.

Citrus sinensis (sweet orange) oil

If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Avoid direct sunlight. Keep out of reach of children.

Product Description

Sweet orange oil is an essential ingredient to many of the world's most beloved fragrances, bringing a sense of comfort and joy with its familiar citrus aroma. Its calming properties can also help lift your spirits while creating a wholesome atmosphere when diffused regularly.

Botanical name: Citrus sinensis

Common Name: Orange, Sweet

Benefits: Uplifting, Refreshing, Cheering.

Essential oils, originating from the United States, are obtained through a process called "cold expression". This technique involves carefully extracting aromas and flavors by pressing or grinding fruits.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 191129
  • UPC # 051381911294

Product Reviews