Starwest Botanicals   Organic Spirulina Powder - 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Shop all Starwest Botanicals products

"Organic spirulina! No complaints"  Read all reviews

Item Number: STB1087
Price per Unit*: $1.41 per Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
Only 9 In Stock - ORDER NOW. This item will ship today if ordered within 0 hr 6 min
Regular Price:  $30.58 $22.59
Autoship
days. Never run out.
- +
 

Common Names: Blue-green algae.
Botanical Name: Spirulina platensis.
Origin: China.


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 209585-51
  • UPC # 767963073464
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Organic Spirulina Powder.

Use as directed by a healthcare professional.

Consult a healthcare professional before use.

  • Kosher
  • Organic

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review

Customer Questions and Answers

1-1 of 1

  • Question:
    Why do you say consult a health care professional ? My husband an I would like to try it. Neither one of us are on perscription meds. We do take supplements. Does this interfere with supplements or meds?
    Mary Dulik on 9/22/2014 Answer:
    • Unofrtunately we cannot say if this item will or will not interfere please contact a health care practitioner.
      David on 9/22/2014

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In