skip to main content

Starwest Botanicals   Organic Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift - 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Shop all Starwest Botanicals products
  • 4.6
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
12 Reviews

"I use it for infusions and love it."  Read all reviews

Item Number: STB1068
Price per Unit*: $1.20 per Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
15 In Stock. This item will ship today if ordered within 17 hr 31 min
Regular Price:  $26.08 $19.27
Free Shipping
Deliver one time only
Autoship every days. Never run out.
- +
 

Common Names: Stinging nettle‚ common nettle‚ greater nettle.
Botanical Name: Urtica dioica.
Origin: Bulgaria.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 209460-31
  • UPC # 767963024657
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Organic Nettle Leaf C/S.


Use as directed by a healthcare professional.


Consult a healthcare professional before use.


  • Kosher
  • Organic

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review
  • 4.6
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5 12
  • 12 Reviews
    • Verified Buyer

      So good overnight

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from LONG ISLAND CITY NY on 5/01/2019
      I use it for infusions and love it.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Great tea

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from Ridge NY on 9/22/2018
      For energy and just feeling good this Organic Nettle Leaf by Starwest Botanicals is great tea.

      Pros

      No cons

      Cons

      Nothing
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Love this tea

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from NASHUA NH on 8/13/2018
      I drink Organic Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift by Starwest Botanicals every day, it is so delicious and very supportive for my digestion needs.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Great product!

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from Virginia on 12/26/2017
      Great product at good price! Organic Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift by Starwest Botanicals is a nice large bag instead of tiny packets most places sell!

      Pros

      Great quality, good price.

      Cons

      Usually out of stock.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Organic nettle leaf

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from Leominster ma on 11/13/2017
      Organic Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift by Starwest Botanicals helps me to stay free from arthritis pain .Thank you for great and quick service ! God bless your company !
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Works well in an herbal tea blend

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from VA on 1/10/2017
      Organic Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift blends nicely into a mix of several other herbs from Starwest Botanicals to make a nourishing tea, which has helped with energy.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Good product!

      •  
      •  
      •  
      from N Cal on 5/21/2016
      Organic Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift by Starwesrt Botanicals is good for the price. Other brands like mountain rose have a better quality nettle tea.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Nettle Leaf

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from NW GA on 1/20/2015
      I use Organic Nettle Leaf by Starwest Botanicals daily in my tea mix.

      Pros

      Tastes great, organic.

      Cons

      Nothing.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Allergy buster

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from Oregon on 4/27/2014
      Time will tell....started adding this to my smoothie to keep me allergy free or diminish the early summer symptoms of our grass seed pollen.... To my health
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Nettle is amazing!

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from Seattle, WA on 3/10/2014
      Have used Nettle for years! Great antioxidant provides more potassium than a banana!

      Pros

      Excellent price for bulk!

      Cons

      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
  • 1
    • Previous

Customer Questions and Answers

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before use. Your healthcare professional is the best source for guidance before beginning an exercise or nutritional supplement program.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In