Starwest Botanicals   Organic Milk Thistle Seeds - 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Shop all Starwest Botanicals products

"smelling of freshness, good quality, natural medicine plant"  Read all reviews

Item Number: STB1067
Price per Unit*: $1.08 per Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
10 In Stock.

This item will ship on Monday before 5PM EST.

Regular Price:  $23.33 $17.23
Autoship
days. Never run out.
- +
 

Common Names: Holy thistle‚ Lady's Thistle‚ Mary thistle‚ Marian thistle.
Botanical Name: Silybum marianum.
Origin: Croatia.


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 209435-01
  • UPC # 767963024633
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole.

Use as directed by a healthcare professional.

Consult a healthcare professional before use.

  • Dairy Free
  • Gluten Free
  • Kosher
  • Organic
  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review

Customer Questions and Answers

1-1 of 1

  • Question:
    How do you serve the Organic Milk Thistle Seeds?
    Arnold S Lukito on 10/30/2015 Answer:
    • Thank you for reaching out to us, Arnold. Please use as directed by your trusted healthcare professional. 
      PureFormulas on 11/02/2015

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In