skip to main content

Starwest Botanicals   Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder - 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Shop all Starwest Botanicals products
  • 5.0
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
2 Reviews

"Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder makes good chocolate free fudge!"  Read all reviews

Item Number: STB1018
Price per Unit*: $1.17 per Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
12 In Stock.

This item will ship tomorrow.

Regular Price:  $25.33 $18.71
Free Shipping
Deliver one time only
Autoship every days. Never run out.
- +
 

Common Names: Chilean Clover‚ Buffalo Grass‚ lucerne‚ purple medic.
Botanical Name: Medicago sativa.
Origin: United States.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 209130-51
  • UPC # 767963023537
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder.


Use as directed by a healthcare professional.


Consult a healthcare professional before use.


  • Kosher
  • Organic

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review
  • 5.0
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5 2
  • 2 Reviews
    • Verified Buyer

      Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder 1 lb

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from US on 12/29/2013
      Great in juices for detox. High bio availability fresh green taste. Great price.
      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.
    • Verified Buyer

      Healthiest food under the sun !

      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      from Gordon, Nebraska on 2/16/2013
      Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder makes good chocolate free fudge!

      Pros

      Couldnt be healthier !

      Cons

      review-checkI would recommend this item to a friend.

Customer Questions and Answers

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

If you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications or have any medical condition, consult your doctor before use. Your healthcare professional is the best source for guidance before beginning an exercise or nutritional supplement program.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In