Starwest Botanicals   Ashwagandha Root Powder - 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Shop all Starwest Botanicals products

"Seems to give me some relief."  Read all reviews

Item Number: STB1000
Price per Unit*: $1.54 per Ounce
* Price Per Unit may reflect product's price per capsule, tablet, ounce, fluid ounce, etc.
Only 9 In Stock - ORDER NOW.

This item will ship tomorrow.

Regular Price:  $33.33 $24.62
Autoship
days. Never run out.
- +
 

Common Names: Alterative‚ aphrodisiac‚ astringent‚ nervine‚ rejuvenative‚ sedative‚ tonic.
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera.
Origin: India.


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

  • MFG # 201026-51
  • UPC # 767963083739
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

1 lb. of Ashwagandha Root Powder.

Use as directed by a healthcare professional.

Not to be used during pregnancy.

  • Kosher
  • Organic

Ratings and Reviews

Write a Review

Customer Questions and Answers

1-1 of 1

  • Question:
    How do u take this ?
    Fred Getty on 4/22/2015 Answer:
    • Mr. Getty, we ask that you please use as directed by your healthcare provider. Thank you :)
      PureFormulas on 4/23/2015

Ask a Question

Please log in to submit a question Log In