Ylang Ylang lll Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. oz

  • Brand: Aura Cacia
  • Item Number: CAC1238
  • Amount per Container: 0.5 fl. oz / 14.79 ml
  Free Shipping included for all US addresses and territories View Details
Regular Price: $14.99 $12.29
 
Submit
  • Availability: Out of Stock
 
  • MFG # 191143
  • UPC # 051381911430
  • This 'flower of flowers' has a heady‚ sensual aroma. The scent elevates the spirit and consoles the heart. Blend with rosewood‚ sandalwood and cocoa butter for an exotic body butter.

    Botanical name: Cananga odorata

    Common Name: Ylang Ylang III

    Original from Madagascar





    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Cananga odorata (ylang ylang) oil

Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Invigorating mist: 1 drop wintergreen‚ 17 drops balsam fir needle‚ 1 oz. water in a mister. Revive senses: Waft open bottle under nose.

If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.

Ratings & Reviews

Review This Item Be the first to review this item.

Questions About This Item

Ask a Question

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

Ask a Question