- MFG # 565050
- UPC # 079565004785
Sweet Almond oil is probably the most popular base for massage oils because of its luxurious emollient feel and its ready absorbability. It is used both by itself and in combination with other oils to make custom blends.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.
Prunus dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil*
*100% Pure expeller pressed oil.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired‚ Fragrance Free. If you choose you may ass your favorite essential oil for fragrance.
Keep all oils in a cool‚ dark place to preserve freshness.
For cosmetic use only.
Allergy / Dietary Needs
- Fragrance Free