- MFG # 565051
- UPC # 079565004792
Sweet Almond oil Is probably the most popular base for massage oils because of its luxurious emollient feel and its ready absorbability. It is used both by itself and in combination with other oils to make custom blends.
Prunus dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil*
*100% Pure expeller pressed oil.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired‚ Fragrance Free. If you choose you may ass your favorite essential oil for fragrance.
Keep all oils in a cool‚ dark place to preserve freshness.
For cosmetic use only.
Allergy / Dietary Needs
- Fragrance Free
Ratings & ReviewsReview This Item Be the first to review this item.
Questions About This ItemAsk a Question
Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.