- MFG # 565065
- UPC # 079565004853
Sesame oil is a rich‚ nourishing oil especially esteemed in the Ayurvedic tradition for its warming and enriching properties.
Sesamum indicum (Sesame) oil.*
*100% Pure expeller pressed oil.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired. Fragrance Free. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oil for fragrance or blend this oil with almond oil for a lighter consistency.
Keep all oils in a cool‚ dark place to preserve freshness.
For external use only.
For cosmetic use only.
Allergy / Dietary Needs
- Fragrance Free
Ratings & ReviewsReview This Item Be the first to review this item.
Questions About This ItemAsk a Question
Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.