• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Sage Essential Oil (salvia officinalis) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1192
Regular Price: $9.99Our Price: $8.19
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Sage Pure Essential Oil 0.5 oz
Regular Price: $9.45
Our Price: $7.15
See Details
Sage Essential Oil (salvia officinalis) 0.5 fl. oz
Sage Essential Oil (salvia officinalis) 0.5 fl. ozSage Essential Oil (salvia officinalis) 0.5 fl. ozSage Essential Oil (salvia officinalis) 0.5 fl. ozSage Essential Oil (salvia officinalis) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191135
UPC # 051381911355
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Distilled from the common culinary garden plant‚ sage is a potent essential oil and should be used with discretion. Try one or two drops in combination with lavandin for a purifying diffusion.

Botanical name: Salvia officinalis

Common Name: Sage‚ Dalmation

Benefits: Warm‚ Soothing‚ Cheering

Original from Austria‚ Croatia. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the partially dried leaves.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Salvia officinalis (sage) oil



Clarifying bath: 4 drops sage‚ 1/2 c. milk swirled into water. Awaken senses: use sage in an electric diffuser.



If pregnant‚ nursing‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Sage Essential Oil salvia officinalis 0.5 fl. oz
$8.19

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy