• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Roman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1186
Regular Price: $10.99Our Price: $9.01
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Rose Massage Oil 8 fl. oz
Regular Price: $8.99
Our Price: $6.92
See Details
Roman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz
Roman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. ozRoman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. ozRoman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. ozRoman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191232
UPC # 051381912321
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

The sweet‚ apple-like aroma of Roman chamomile soothes skin flare-ups and body soreness. Combine with lavender for a relaxing bath or mix with distilled water to make a calming mist.

Botanical name: Chamaemelum nobile

Common Name: Chamomile‚ Roman

Original from United States



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) oil‚ chamaemelum nobile (roman chamomile) oil.



Work into sore‚ tired muscles. Comfort your whole being with an all-over massage.



If pregnant‚ nursing‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Roman Chamomile with Jojoba Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz
$9.01
5 Stars based on 1 Review(s)
Fargo, ND
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Heavenly
February 17, 2014
I plan on making Chamomile Bath Salts with this as gifts, but it smells so good that I might just use it all on myself. It smells like real chamomile to me with a hint of apple. Very relaxing.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy