• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1139
Regular Price: $13.70Our Price: $11.23
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Neroli Oil 1 oz
Regular Price: $24.99
Our Price: $19.24
See Details
Organic Tamanu Skin Care Oil 1 fl. oz
Regular Price: $15.99
Our Price: $13.11
See Details
Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)
Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 190825
UPC # 051381908256
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Often overshadowed by lavender‚ sweet marjoram offers many of the same benefits without lavender’s sweet floral aroma. Use with skin care oils to warm and comfort body aches and pains.

Botanical name: Origanum majorana

Common Name: Marjoram‚ Sweet

Benefits: Balancing

Original from Egypt



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Origanum majorana (sweet majoram) oil



Dilute properly.



If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 0.25 fl. oz (7.4 ml)
$11.23
3 Stars based on 1 Review(s)
Honolulu, Hawaii
3/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

This may be a remedy for snoring!
February 5, 2013
I have sinus problems and my husband informs me that my snoring has gotten rather loud. I use a eucalyptus essential oil to help my sinus at night. I breath in the Organic Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil before I get into bed. I just started using this product so I am not sure if it is working just yet!
Pros:
The fragrance is pleasant!
Cons:
There is nothing that I dislike about this product.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy