• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lb

Item # STB1066
Regular Price: $19.67Our Price: $16.13
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Marshmallow Root 480 mg 100 Capsules
Regular Price: $9.99
Our Price: $7.99
See Details
Organic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lb
Organic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lbOrganic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lb

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209430-31
UPC # 767963024596
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Althea root‚ sweet weed‚ mallards‚ guimauve‚ mortification plant‚ schloss tea‚ wymote.
Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis.
Origin: Croatia.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sifted (C/S).



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Consult a healthcare professional before use.



Organic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sift 1 lb
$16.13
5 Stars based on 3 Review(s)
Raleigh, NC
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Interstitial Cystitis
July 2, 2014
This tea was recommended to me by my Naturopath to help with IC. It is great. I can feel it almost immediately. I have been soaking a cold infusion about 1 tablespoon in a cup of water overnight and then I drink it the next day. This is enough for me although it is safe to drink more if you need/want. When I tried to drink this as a hot tea, I got a headache. The cold infusion is great and really refreshing. If you can tolerate cinnamon, I suggest soaking with a little bit of cinammon, these flavors go well together.
Pros:
Marsh root tea is great for a lot of things. GI repair, skin, bladder health and the list goes on. You really can't go wrong!

Charlotte, NC
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Marshmallow Root
May 26, 2014
Seems to help my IC condition. Made tea with it.

Madera, CA
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Great tasting tea
March 1, 2013
I ordered Organic Marshmallow Root back in mid January and I must say that if your suffering from sore throat or general aches and pains in the body this is great for the inflammation. Take 1/4 cup to 4 cups water brew for 10 minutes then let steep. Drink as much as you like, that sore throat won't feel so sore and the aches and pains in the body will lessen. I learned about Organic Marshmallow Root from my naturpath dr. So glad, to feel better.
Pros:
makes a great tea



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy