• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Licorice Root Cut & Sift 1 lb

Item # STB1064
Regular Price: $17.25Our Price: $14.15
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Organic Licorice Root Cut & Sift 1 lb
Organic Licorice Root Cut & Sift 1 lb

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209415-31
UPC # 767963024558
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Gan cao‚ sweet root‚ glycyrrhiza‚ Radix liquiritiae.
Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra.
Origin: Egypt.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Licorice Root Cut & Sifted (C/S).



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Not to be used during pregnancy‚ or while nursing.
Not for prolonged use or in high doses except under the supervision of a qualified health practitioner; contraindicated for diabetes and in hypertension‚ liver disorders‚ severe kidney insufficiency‚ and hypokalemia.



Organic Licorice Root Cut & Sift 1 lb
$14.15

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy