• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lb

Item # STB1063
Regular Price: $20.25Our Price: $16.61
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Organic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lb
Organic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lbOrganic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lb

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209390-01
UPC # 767963024435
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Garden Lavender‚ spike lavender‚ common lavender.
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia.
Origin: France.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Lavender Flowers Extra.



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Consult a healthcare professional before use.



Organic Lavender Flowers Whole Extra 1 lb
$16.61
5 Stars based on 1 Review(s)
Hollywood CA
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Lasting aroma
June 25, 2014
The aroma is most magnificent. The change of life snuck up on me and took me by surprise. Before I had time to educate myself on it, my body began to break, down on me from head to toe. Medication sometimes made matters worst. The doctors spoke of surgery. My culture, surgery is the last resort, not the first. I then went back to what I did when I started my family. I invested in herbs. The Lavender Flowers ... I intended on creating a heating pad to heat up in the microwave by blending the lavender with uncooked rice. My son gave me one of his pillows that he ordered, that was filled with barley. I mixed the lavender with that. That, I would heat up for a couple of minutes and put on my frozen shoulder, swollen ankle or my back that goes out on me when I am stressed. Every single time, the next day, my pain was gone. I have not had to use the medication every since. The aroma fills the entire house when I take the pillow out of the microwave. Need I say how tranquil the lavender aroma is. My only regret is that they do not carry the next superior quality. I am told, that is the lavender better for tea. The taste is ok. That is what I really wanted. I only purchased this, because they did not carry the highest quality. I am praying that they start.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy