• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Kelp Powder 1 lb

Item # STB1061
Regular Price: $6.92Our Price: $5.67
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Original Neon Blue 20 oz (600 ml)
Regular Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.99
See Details
Original Neon Pink 20 oz (600 ml)
Regular Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.99
See Details
Fullers Earth Powder 1 lb
Regular Price: $12.65
Our Price: $10.37
See Details
Organic Kelp Powder 1 lb
Organic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lbOrganic Kelp Powder 1 lb

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209385-51
UPC # 767963073259
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Knotted Wrak‚ Egg Wrack.
Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum.
Origin: Canada.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Kelp Powder.



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Consult a healthcare professional before use.



Organic Kelp Powder 1 lb
$5.67
5 Stars based on 7 Review(s)
ohio
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

organic kelp powder
June 13, 2014
nice! i use it almost daily to get my necessary iodine.

Tempe, AZ
4/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

great salt substitute
January 15, 2014
When I just got this gift, I was a little worry about the hint of salty taste. Then I decided to use it as salt substitute. Just 1 teaspoon in ramen noodle, it gives the soup a more richer smooth taste. I love all kinds of seaweed, this is very convenient when you don't have time to shop for real thing.

Peebles OH
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Awesome Quality Kelp at Low Price
November 12, 2013
Found Organic Kelp Powder because it was the lowest price including shipping. Love it. Will buy again when I need more!

Pacific Northwest
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Organic Source Of Natural Iodine
October 21, 2013
Iodine is a must have supplement - Organic Kelp Powder is a natural way to get your daily need of it. The taste mixed in water is not for the faint of heart - very strong pond water taste. My suggest capsule form for those not use to kelp. I'm happy and love the iodine.
Pros:
organic, safe to take, easy to take, quality ingredients
Cons:
taste

Zionsville, PA
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Great product-great price
September 11, 2013
I have been using Organic Kelp Powder for years. This was a great sale price, free shipping and arrived quickly. I am pleased!
Pros:
easy to use, powder, not granules
Cons:
nothing

CT
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Great Supplement for Canine Health
June 14, 2013
Organic Kelp Powder is at a great price.
Pros:
organic
Cons:
nothing

Oxford, MS
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

PERFECT PRODUCT PERFECT SERVICE
March 16, 2013
Organic Kelp Powder is a high quality North Atlantic kelp powder sealed in foil pouches. The service was beyond perfect. Delivery practically overnight with Priority Mail.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy