• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Item # STB1037
Regular Price: $16.92Our Price: $13.87
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)
Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209225-31
UPC # 767963023773
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Slippery root‚ knitbone‚ blackwort‚ bruisewort‚ healing herb.
Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale.
Origin: Croatia.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S.



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



For external use only.
Not to be used during pregnancy or while nursing.
Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.



Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut & Sift 1 lb 453.6 Grams
$13.87

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy