• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Cinnamon Powder 1 lb

Item # STB1035
Regular Price: $8.17Our Price: $6.70
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Original Neon Pink 20 oz (600 ml)
Regular Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.99
See Details
Original Neon Blue 20 oz (600 ml)
Regular Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.99
See Details
Organic Kelp Powder 1 lb
Regular Price: $6.92
Our Price: $5.67
See Details
Fullers Earth Powder 1 lb
Regular Price: $12.65
Our Price: $10.37
See Details
Organic Cinnamon Powder 1 lb
Organic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lbOrganic Cinnamon Powder 1 lb

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209785-51
UPC # 767963101648
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Cassia.
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii.
Origin: Indonesia.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Cinnamon Powder.



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Consult a healthcare professional before use.



Organic Cinnamon Powder 1 lb
$6.70
4.5 Stars based on 4 Review(s)
Tempe, AZ
4/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

great price for organic
December 31, 2013
My son insisted everything organic, this price per pound is only the price of one cup of coffee, but it'll last you a long time for the whole family. I use one teaspoon every morning mix it with my coffee; protein drink. Taste great and healthy.

Coral Gables, FL
4/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Great for acid reflux
August 10, 2013
Organic Cinnamon Powder has helped my acid reflux immensely. I have GERD and Organic Cinnamon Powder puts the symptoms at bay.

Columbus, Oh
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Easy for storing
July 16, 2013
Organic Cinnamon Powder came in a package that makes it easy to store. The bag is durable and well sealed. I needed something that would keep while in storage and this worked nicely.
Pros:
Packaging Storage ability

guayama,puerto rico
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Great product.
February 13, 2013
Organic Cinnamon Powder will be used to make capsule supplements. As soon as I use it more info will be provided.
Pros:
Great for making supplements.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy