• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lb

Item # STB1031
Regular Price: $28.50Our Price: $23.37
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Organic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lb
Organic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lbOrganic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lb

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209190-01
UPC # 767963023711
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile‚ wild chamomile‚ German Chamomile.
Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita.
Origin: Croatia.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



1 lb. of Organic Chamomile Flower Whole.



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Consult a healthcare professional before use.



Organic Chamomile Whole Flowers 1 lb
$23.37
4 Stars based on 1 Review(s)
Brooklyn, NY
4/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Not Egyptian Chamomile, but still good
May 24, 2013
For those of you looking for chamomile originating in Egypt, please note this is NOT Egyptian and flowers are from Croatia. I was hoping for Egyptian due to the higher content of essential oils but perhaps that was overly optimistic given the great price. I can smell a slight difference--these smell somewhat lighter and more floral whereas I find Egyptian to smell a bit heavier like apples and oil. However, Organic Chamomile Whole Flowers are still fresh and delicious. I brew a strong chamomile tea to make my own skin toner with lemon every few days which I use all over out of the shower followed by rice bran oil. So far I am pleased with the results using Organic Chamomile Whole Flowers. As for drinking for tea, it's very fresh and delicious.
Pros:
Fresh Great value Convenient packaging
Cons:
Original listing doesn't mention country of origin, which is important as there are some specific regional differences



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy