Dark Patchouli Essential Oil (pogostemon cabin) 0.5 fl. oz

  • Brand: Aura Cacia
  • Item Number: CAC1040
  • Amount per Container: 0.5 fl. oz / 14.79 ml
  Free Shipping included for all US addresses and territories View Details
Regular Price: $19.70 $16.15
 
Submit
  • Availability: Out of Stock
 
  • MFG # 191130
  • UPC # 051381911300
  • A widely used fixative in perfumes‚ patchouli's rich‚ earthy aroma provides an olfactory bridge between floral and herbaceous oils. Add a few drops to sweet almond oil to create a nourishing treatment for dry skin.

    Botanical name: Pogostemon cablin

    Common Name: Patchouli‚ Dark

    Benefits: Romantic‚ Soothing‚ Exotic‚ Sensual.

    Original from Indonesia. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the properly dried plants.





    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Pogostemon cablin (patchouli) oil

Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Free thoughts: 10 drops patchouli‚ 1/4 c. water in a candle lamp diffuser. Moisturize skin: 1 drop each patchouli‚ carrot seed and rose per tsp unscented lotion.

If pregnant‚ suffering from a medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate the skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.

Ratings & Reviews

Review This Item Be the first to review this item.

Questions About This Item

Ask a Question

Please ask any questions you may have about this specific product in the field below.

Your question(s) and our corresponding answer(s) will not be confidential and will be posted publically on this specific product page.

Additionally, PureFormulas is unable to directly recommend products in relation to specific health conditions. Please contact your trusted healthcare practitioner for direct product recommendations.

If you have any general questions regarding orders or our policies and programs, please contact our Customer Happiness Team @ 1.800.383.6008

Ask a Question