• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Balsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1010
Regular Price: $10.45Our Price: $8.57
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Balsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. oz
Balsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. ozBalsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. ozBalsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. ozBalsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191103
UPC # 051381911034
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

A soothing addition to skin creams and cleansers‚ this oil has a rich‚ vanilla-like scent. (Peru balsam contains a natural substance that can form white crystals in the oil. If this happens‚ warm the bottle slightly until the crystals dissolve.)

Botanical name: Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae

Common Name: Balsam‚ Peru

Benefits: Exotic‚ Anchoring‚ Strengthening.

Original from El Salvador. The resin-free essential oil is obtained from the crude balsam by high vacuum dry distillation. The oil can also be co-distilled from the resin using solvents.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae (balsam peru) oil



Dilute properly.



If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Balsam Peru Essential Oil (myroxylon pereae) 0.5 fl. oz
$8.57
5 Stars based on 1 Review(s)
Philadelphia, PA
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Balsam Peru Essential Oil
December 30, 2013
A lovely warm fragrance, a very soothing scent to use when I have a head ache.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy