- MFG # 565059
- UPC # 079565004839
Apricot Kernel Oil is a delicate‚ fast absorbing oil which provides softening qualities for all skin types. It is especially valued for use on delicate facial skin.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) oil*
*100% Pure expeller pressed oil.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired. Fragrance Free. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oil for fragrance.
Keep all oils in a cool‚ dark place to preserve freshness.
For cosmetic use only.
Allergy / Dietary Needs
- Fragrance Free